What qualifies as Texas gross receipts?
[…] What qualifies as Texas gross receipts?
Texas Tax Code Section 171.103 defines gross receipts for a business as the sum of: Each sale of tangible personal property if the property is delivered or shipped to a buyer in this state regardless of the FOB point or another condition of the sale.
How do you fill out Texas franchise no tax due information report?
No tax due information report return select the radio button next to the file no text due information report and select continue. Now select the report year for which you are filing.